Dr. John B. Burgess
Last updated: Feb 26, 2016

Dr. John B. Burgess

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1326024613

Dr. John B. Burgess JR. M.D.

Occupational Medicine Specialist

He is located at 4045 Scenic Highway Empr 126 in Baton Rouge, LA 70805. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Broken Bone, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1326024613. Appointment can be made via the phone number (225) 977-8571.

Conditions treated

Dr. John B. Burgess, being an occupational medicine specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John B. Burgess.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Head Injury
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Spinal Cord Injury
  • Traumatic Brain Injury
  • Whiplash

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $15

Other

Food and Beverage $15

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician
  • Preventive Medicine Specialist

Looking for more Occupational Medicine Specialists?

Here are occupational medicine specialists in Louisiana you may want to explore.

Dr. Dennis Garrett Gruwell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Gate 28 Health Services DOW CHEMICAL HIGHWAY 3142 Hahnville, 70057, LA
Dr. Ray Cleveland Boyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 304 Steiner Road Lafayette, 70508, LA
Dr. Mark James Boquet
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 Kenneth Street Morgan City, 70380, LA
Dr. James Robert Patterson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 105 3434 Prytania Street New Orleans, 70115, LA
Dr. Miguel A. Perez Abreu
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1585 3rd Street FORT POLK, 71459, LA
Dr. Craig Anthony Vitrano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6757 Burden Lane Baton Rouge, 70808, LA
Dr. David S. Reiss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5800 Plauche Street Harahan, 70123, LA
Dr. Barbara Ann Gibson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: The Down Chemical Company 21255 LA Highway Plaquemine, 70764, LA
Dr. Stephen Walker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3267 East Lakeshore Drive Baton Rouge, 70808, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. John B. Burgess treat?

Dr. John B. Burgess provides treatment for Acute Pain, Broken Bone, Bruises, Febrile Seizure, Fever, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. John B. Burgess accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John B. Burgess accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. John B. Burgess?

Dr. John B. Burgess's office is located at 4045 Scenic Highway Empr 126 in Baton Rouge, LA 70805.